Committee

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Noriyoshi Tsuchiya
Graduate School of Environmental Studies Tohoku University
Michihiko Nakamura
Graduate School of Science and Faculty of Science Tohoku University
Takeshi Kakegawa
Graduate School of Science and Faculty of Science Tohoku University
Tatsuki Tsujimori
Center for Northeast Asian Studies Tohoku University
Tatsuro Adachi
Kyushu University
Hiroshi Asanuma
The National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Koichiro Fujimoto
Gakugei University
Junko Hara
The National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Fumiko Higashino
Okayama University of Science
Yoshikuni Hiori
Chiba University
Nobuo Hirano
Graduate School of Environmental Studies Tohoku University
Masahiro Ishikawa
Yokohama National University
Tetsuo Kawakami
Kyoto University
Takeshi Komai
Graduate School of Environmental Studies Tohoku University
Madhusoodhan Satish Kumar
Niigata University
Takayoshi Nagaya
The University of Tokyo
Kengo Nakamura
Graduate School of Environmental Studies Tohoku University
Yuichi Niibori
School of Engineering, Tohoku University
Tsuyoshi Nohara
Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Atsushi Okamoto
Graduate School of Environmental Studies Tohoku University
Yasuko Okuyama
The National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Tsutomu Sato
Hokkaido University
Masaoki Uno
Graduate School of Environmental Studies Tohoku University
Noriaki Watanabe
Graduate School of Environmental Studies Tohoku University

NATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Hiroyuki Kagi
The Geochemical Society of Japan
Ritsuro Miyawaki
Japan Association of Mineralogical Sciences
Hideshi Kaieda
The Geothermal Research Society of Japan
Ichiro Sawamura
The Mining and Materials Processing Institute of Japan
Yukio Isozaki
Geological Society of Japan
Takao Iwata
The Japanese Association for Petroleum Technology
Atsushi Gomi
The Society of Resource Geology

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Halldór Ármannsson
ÍSOR, Iceland GeoSurvey
Susan Brantley
Pennsylvania State University
Oleg Chudaev
Pacific Institute of Geography
Luca Fanfani
University of Cagliari (Italy)
Natalia Guseva
Tomsk Polytechnic University
Brian Hitchon
Hitchon Geochemical Services Ltd.
Yousif Kharaka
Research Geochemist Emeritus USGS
Thomas Kretzschmar
CICESE Geology Department
Jose Manuel Vaz Velho Barbosa Marques
Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon
Tomáš Pačes
Czech Geological Survey
Brian Robinson
Rural Education Activities Programme Central Plateau
Millot Romain
BRGM – French Geological Survey
Yves Tardy
Louis Pasteur University
Yanxin Wang
China University of Geosciences
Rich Wanty
U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
Pierpaolo Zuddas
Sorbonne Université
ページのトップへ戻る